?

Log in

No account? Create an account
...We Accept Rebel Freedom Fighters on Horseback! - Chronicles of a Teenage Werewolf, Dieting Massacree in Three Part Harmony. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ariana

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

...We Accept Rebel Freedom Fighters on Horseback! [Sep. 2nd, 2007|08:17 pm]
ariana
[AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAGGG! |calmcalm]
[song inside my head |Whomping Willows- House of Awesome]

So I'm going back to school for my senior year of high school...went shopping with my mother, and I've gone down a size!
Well, more like two because frankly, before NS I was pushing 14, way into 16. But let's not talk about that.

I'm not feeling so different though...I know because the weight loss is gradual that the best way of noting change is in clothes and on the scale, but I'm not [I]feeling[/I] it yet, yanno?

Also, a major bummer is classmates who I've seen recently not noticing. I know I'm doing NS for myself, but I'd sure like an unprovoked attack of "oh man, Ari, what happened?" Or perhaps even a "dayumn."

So, back to school, should be easy with NS because most kids bring foods packaged like NS is. Even if anyone asks, I shouldn't be embarrassed.

I bought a pair of adorable pants that fit snugly, can't wait to see how they get bigger on me...red and black checkered pants (size 12...whee!)

Hopefully I'll post a big long pre-school entry, or post at all. Hm.


Love,
Ari
186/166/156
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lizdean
2007-09-03 02:54 am (UTC)
Aww, Ari you are so adorable. :]
Is NS Nutra-System?


DAYYYYYYYUMMMM!!! THAT BITCH GOT SKINNIER! *impersonates black thug* hahahahaha. ok. foreal. :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: plasticsushi
2007-09-03 03:01 am (UTC)
hehe i looobe you!
yep, nutrisystem=ns.
how are you? over your cold, im assuming...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lizdean
2007-09-03 03:31 am (UTC)
Yies! It be mah birfdai today, so I'm quite grand!! I turned 17!!! Wahhhooooo :) How are youuuu? I guess thats kind-of silly for me to ask, since you just posted an entry about that sort of thing...

I loooobe you too! yahhh.
I've been sort-of thinking about the lap-band system. Cause they say in the first year you lose like 130 pounds. O_O. And, yeah. I'm kind-of that fat. lulz.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: plasticsushi
2007-09-03 11:58 pm (UTC)
HAPPY MOTHERFUCKIN BIRTHDAY!!


also...
is that the freakin rubber band they put around your stomach? AHHHHHHHHH!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lizdean
2007-09-04 03:23 am (UTC)
Thank you!!!
And yeah, thats the one. Lol.. But they do that and the other part of your stomach they fill it with Saline... its really weird!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bluangst
2007-09-14 10:38 pm (UTC)
I NOTICED AND I LOVE U!! I'm soooo proud ^_^ Ur like my role model! If u can stick to ur diet, i can soooo stick to being a peskitarian (i know thats not how u spell it) P.S. My mom for rosh hashana totally forgot that i was a veggieterian (pronounced: VEE-GIH-THAR-EE-HAN). THE WHOLE MEAL WAS MEET! oh well, I DIDNT CAVE!!! <3
Ur lover/not really/but i still love u anyway,
-Ben
(Reply) (Thread)